The New Group

Details
Credits

Producer
Production Theatre Opened Credit
1 Downtown Race Riot Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 11/26/2017 Producer
2 The Whirligig Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 05/21/2017 Producer
3 Evening at the Talk House Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 01/31/2017 Producer
4 Sweet Charity Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 11/24/2016 Producer
5 Buried Child Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 02/17/2016 Producer
6 Steve Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 11/18/2015 Producer
7 Mercury Fur Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 08/19/2015 Producer
8 The Spoils Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 06/02/2015 Producer
9 Rasheeda Speaking Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 02/11/2015 Producer
10 Sticks and Bones Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 11/06/2014 Producer
11 Annapurna Acorn Theater 04/21/2014 Producer
12 Intimacy Acorn Theater 01/29/2014 Producer
13 The Jacksonian Acorn Theater 11/07/2013 Producer
14 Bunty Berman Presents... Acorn Theater 05/09/2013 Producer
15 Clive Acorn Theater 02/07/2013 Producer
16 The Good Mother Acorn Theater 11/15/2012 Producer
17 An Early History of Fire Acorn Theater 04/30/2012 Producer
18 Russian Transport Acorn Theater 01/30/2012 Producer
19 Burning Acorn Theater 11/14/2011 Producer
20 One Arm Acorn Theater 06/09/2011 Producer
21 Marie and Bruce Acorn Theater 04/05/2011 Producer
22 Blood From a Stone Acorn Theater 01/12/2011 Producer
23 The Kid Acorn Theater 05/10/2010 Producer
24 A Lie of the Mind Acorn Theater 02/18/2010 Producer
25 The Starry Messenger Acorn Theater 11/23/2009 Producer
26 Avenue Q New World Stages Stage III 10/21/2009 Producer
27 Groundswell Acorn Theater 05/21/2009 Producer
28 Mourning Becomes Electra Acorn Theater 02/19/2009 Producer
29 Mouth to Mouth Acorn Theater 11/06/2008 Producer
30 Rafta, Rafta... Acorn Theater 05/08/2008 Producer
31 Two Thousand Years Acorn Theater 01/31/2008 Producer
32 Things We Want Acorn Theater 11/07/2007 Producer
33 Expats Acorn Theater 05/18/2007 Producer
34 Strangers Knocking Acorn Theater 05/14/2007 Producer
35 The Accomplices Acorn Theater 04/09/2007 Producer
36 The Fever Acorn Theater 01/29/2007 Producer
37 The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie Acorn Theater 10/09/2006 Producer
38 Everythings Turning Into Beautiful Acorn Theater 08/03/2006 Producer
39 The Music Teacher Minetta Lane Theatre 03/06/2006 Producer
40 Abigail's Party Acorn Theater 12/01/2005 Producer
41 Terrorism Harold Clurman Theater 05/09/2005 Producer
42 Critical Darling Lion Theatre 02/19/2005 Producer
43 Hurlyburly Acorn Theater 01/27/2005 Producer
44 A Likely Story Lion Theatre 12/01/2004 Producer
45 SIN (A Cardinal Deposed) Harold Clurman Theater 10/26/2004 Producer
46 Roar Harold Clurman Theater 04/07/2004 Producer
47 Aunt Dan and Lemon Acorn Theater 12/18/2003 Producer
48 The Women of Lockerbie Theater at St. Clement's Church 04/07/2003 Producer
49 Avenue Q Vineyard Theatre 03/20/2003 Producer
50 Comedians Samuel Beckett Theatre 01/15/2003 Producer
51 Smelling a Rat Samuel Beckett Theatre 05/19/2002 Producer
52 Good Thing Theater at St. Clement's Church 12/16/2001 Producer
53 Servicemen Theater at St. Clement's Church 03/25/2001 Producer
54 Paradise Island Theater at St. Clement's Church 01/23/2001 Producer
55 What the Butler Saw Theater at St. Clement's Church 11/12/2000 Producer
56 Betwixt Theater at St. Clement's Church 03/21/2000 Producer
57 Another American: Asking and Telling Theater at St. Clement's Church 12/07/1999 Producer
58 East is East New York City Center-Stage I 05/25/1999 Co-Producer
59 Halfway Home Theater at St. Clement's Church 03/03/1999 Producer
60 Some Voices Theater at St. Clement's Church 01/07/1999 Producer
61 This is Our Youth McGinn-Cazale Theatre 11/03/1998 Associate Producer
62 The Fastest Clock in the Universe INTAR Theatre 04/28/1998 Producer
63 Goose-pimples INTAR Theatre 01/23/1998 Producer
64 Goose-pimples Judith Anderson Theatre 12/18/1997 Producer
65 My Night with Reg INTAR Theatre 06/03/1997 Producer
66 The Flatted Fifth INTAR Theatre 02/04/1997 Producer
67 This is Our Youth INTAR Theatre 10/26/1996 Producer
68 Curtains INTAR Theatre 04/13/1996 Producer
69 Ecstasy John Houseman Theatre 04/20/1995 Producer
Awards
Award Production
1 NOMINATED 2010 ITBA Award Nomination, Outstanding Off-Broadway Revival A Lie of the Mind Producer
2 NOMINATED 2010 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival A Lie of the Mind Producer
3 NOMINATED 2006 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival Abigail's Party Producer
4 NOMINATED 2003 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival Comedians Producer
5 WON 1995 OBIE Award, Special Citation Ecstasy Producer
6 NOMINATED 2005 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival Hurlyburly Producer
7 NOMINATED 2015 Outer Critics Circle Nomination, Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play Rasheeda Speaking Producer
8 NOMINATED 2015 Lucille Lortel Awards Nomination, Outstanding Revival Sticks and Bones Producer
9 NOMINATED 2017 Lucille Lortel Awards Nomination, Outstanding Revival Sweet Charity Producer
10 NOMINATED 2011 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Musical The Kid Producer
11 NOMINATED 2001 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival What the Butler Saw Producer