American Place Theatre

Details
For more information, please see American Place Theatre Website
 
Credits

Producer
Production Theatre Opened Credit
1 I Love America American Place Theatre 05/30/2001 Producer
2 Living in the Wind American Place Theatre 10/29/2000 Producer
3 for colored girls who have considered suicide/ when the rainbow is enuf American Place Theatre 06/11/2000 Producer
4 Surface Transit American Place Theatre 11/11/1999 Producer
5 Wonderland American Place Theatre 06/14/1999 Producer
6 Manchild in the Promised Land American Place Theatre 04/17/1999 Producer
7 Zora Neale Hurston American Place Theatre 10/29/1998 Producer
8 Sakina's Restaurant American Place Theatre 06/24/1998 Producer
9 BAFO (Best and Final Offer) American Place Theatre 03/08/1998 Producer
10 Fly American Place Theatre 11/02/1997 Producer
11 Stonewall Jackson's House American Place Theatre 02/19/1997 Producer
12 The Slow Drag American Place Theatre 04/02/1996 Producer
13 Spoonbread and Strawberry Wine American Place Theatre 02/08/1995 Producer
14 Beauty's Daughter American Place Theatre 01/25/1995 Producer
15 The Mayor of Boys Town American Place Theatre 02/16/1994 Producer
16 Come Down Burning American Place Theatre 10/29/1993 Producer
17 Jimmy Tingle's Uncommon Sense American Place Theatre 10/16/1993 Producer
18 Bibliomania American Place Theatre 10/03/1993 Producer
19 On the Way Home American Place Theatre 04/19/1993 Producer
20 The Confessions of Stepin Fetchit American Place Theatre 03/10/1993 Producer
21 Zora Neale Hurston American Place Theatre 04/29/1992 Producer
22 And American Place Theatre 02/21/1992 Producer
23 Free Speech in America American Place Theatre 11/13/1991 Producer
24 Reality Ranch American Place Theatre 11/08/1991 Producer
25 The Radiant City American Place Theatre 09/27/1991 Producer
26 States of Shock American Place Theatre 04/30/1991 Producer
27 Struck Dumb American Place Theatre 03/19/1991 Producer
28 The War in Heaven American Place Theatre 03/19/1991 Producer
29 I Stand Before You Naked American Place Theatre 11/11/1990 Producer
30 Calvin Trillin's Words, No Music American Place Theatre 10/11/1990 Producer
31 Ground People American Place Theatre 04/21/1990 Producer
32 Bobo's Birthday American Place Theatre 04/04/1990 Producer
33 The Consuming Passions of Lydia Pinkham & Rev. Sylvester Graham American Place Theatre 04/04/1990 Producer
34 Neddy American Place Theatre 03/17/1990 Producer
35 Zora Neale Hurston American Place Theatre 01/20/1990 Producer
36 The Unguided Missile American Place Theatre 02/09/1989 Producer
37 A Burning Beach American Place Theatre 10/31/1988 Producer
38 Calvin Trillin's Uncle Sam American Place Theatre 09/24/1988 Producer
39 Splendid Mummer American Place Theatre 04/24/1988 Producer
40 That Serious He-Man Ball American Place Theatre 11/19/1987 Producer
41 Her Talking Drum American Place Theatre 06/14/1987 Producer
42 James Thurber Kintypes American Place Theatre 06/02/1987 Producer
43 Neon Psalms American Place Theatre 10/22/1986 Producer
44 Williams & Walker American Place Theatre 03/09/1986 Producer
45 Drinking in America American Place Theatre 01/19/1986 Producer
46 Terra Nova American Place Theatre 04/25/1984 Producer
47 The Danube American Place Theatre 03/11/1984 Producer
48 Do Lord Remember Me American Place Theatre 01/14/1984 Producer
49 The Vi-Ton-Ka Medicine Show American Place Theatre 10/04/1983 Producer
50 Great Days American Place Theatre 06/07/1983 Producer
51 Buck American Place Theatre 03/10/1983 Producer
52 Do Lord Remember Me American Place Theatre 10/24/1982 Producer
53 The Regard of Flight and The Clown Bagatelles American Place Theatre 05/23/1982 Producer
54 Behind the Broken Words American Place Theatre 12/04/1981 Producer
55 Grace American Place Theatre 10/13/1981 Producer
56 The Fuehrer Bunker American Place Theatre 05/26/1981 Producer
57 The Amazin' Casey Stengel, or Can't Anybody Here Speak this Game? American Place Theatre 04/21/1981 Producer
58 Memory of Whiteness American Place Theatre 01/13/1981 Producer
59 The Impossible H.L. Mencken American Place Theatre 10/19/1980 Producer
60 Killings on the Last Line American Place Theatre 05/29/1980 Producer
61 Rumstick Road American Place Theatre 03/27/1980 Producer
62 Letters Home American Place Theatre 10/12/1979 Producer
63 Tunnel Fever, or The Sheep is Out American Place Theatre 04/22/1979 Producer
64 Seduced American Place Theatre 02/02/1979 Producer
65 Touching Bottom American Place Theatre 12/10/1978 Producer
66 The Grinding Machine American Place Theatre 10/12/1978 Producer
67 Conjuring an Event American Place Theatre 03/10/1978 Producer
68 Fefu and Her Friends American Place Theatre 01/06/1978 Producer
69 Passing Game American Place Theatre 11/18/1977 Producer
70 Cold Storage American Place Theatre 03/27/1977 Producer
71 Jules Feiffer's Hold Me! Westside Theatre (Downstairs) 02/14/1977 Producer
72 Isadora Duncan Sleeps with the Russian Navy American Place Theatre 01/25/1977 Producer
73 Rodogune American Place Theatre 11/23/1976 Producer
74 Comanche Cafe/ Domino Courts American Place Theatre 11/11/1976 Producer
75 Jack Gelber's New Play: Rehearsal American Place Theatre 09/28/1976 Producer
76 The Old Glory American Place Theatre 04/09/1976 Producer
77 Every Night When the Sun Goes Down American Place Theatre 01/16/1976 Producer
78 Gorky American Place Theatre 10/24/1975 Producer
79 Rubbers/ Yank 3 Detroit 0 Top of the Seventh American Place Theatre 05/16/1975 Producer
80 Killer's Head/ Action American Place Theatre 04/04/1975 Producer
81 The Beauty Part American Place Theatre 10/23/1974 Producer
82 The Year of the Dragon American Place Theatre 05/22/1974 Producer
83 A Festival of Short Plays American Place Theatre 03/06/1974 Producer
84 House Party Astor Place Theatre 10/16/1973 Producer
85 Nourish the Beast Cherry Lane Theatre 10/03/1973 Producer
86 Baba Goya American Place Theatre 05/09/1973 Producer
87 The Karl Marx Play American Place Theatre 03/16/1973 Producer
88 Freeman American Place Theatre 01/25/1973 Producer
89 The Kid American Place Theatre 11/02/1972 Producer
90 Pinkville Theater at St. Clement's Church 02/22/1971 Producer
91 The Carpenters American Place Theatre 12/10/1970 Producer
92 Sunday Dinner American Place Theatre 10/16/1970 Producer
93 The Pig Pen Theater at St. Clement's Church 04/29/1970 Producer
94 Two Times One Theater at St. Clement's Church 03/09/1970 Producer
95 Five on the Black Hand Side Theater at St. Clement's Church 12/10/1969 Producer
96 Mercy Street Theater at St. Clement's Church 10/11/1969 Producer
97 Papp Theater at St. Clement's Church 04/17/1969 Producer
98 Boy on the Straight-Back Chair Theater at St. Clement's Church 02/14/1969 Producer
99 Trainer Dean Liepolt and Company Theater at St. Clement's Church 12/12/1968 Producer
100 The Cannibals Theater at St. Clement's Church 10/17/1968 Producer
101 Endecott and the Red Cross Theater at St. Clement's Church 05/07/1968 Producer
102 The Electronic Nigger and Others Theater at St. Clement's Church 03/06/1968 Producer
103 Father Uxbridge Wants To Marry Theater at St. Clement's Church 10/28/1967 Producer
104 Posterity for Sale Theater at St. Clement's Church 05/11/1967 Producer
105 La Turista Theater at St. Clement's Church 03/04/1967 Producer
106 The Displaced Person Theater at St. Clement's Church 12/29/1966 Producer
107 Who's Got His Own Theater at St. Clement's Church 10/12/1966 Producer
108 The Journey of the Fifth Horse Theater at St. Clement's Church 04/21/1966 Producer
109 Jonah Theater at St. Clement's Church 02/15/1966 Producer
110 Hogan's Goat Theater at St. Clement's Church 11/11/1965 Producer
111 Juana La Loca Theater at St. Clement's Church 05/12/1965 Producer
112 The Old Glory Lucille Lortel Theatre 01/14/1965 Producer
113 The Old Glory Theater at St. Clement's Church 11/01/1964 Producer