Classic Stage Company

Details
Credits

Producer
Production Theatre Opened Credit
1 The Stowaway (Or How The Mistress Quickly Went From Madcap To Majestic East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 11/06/2017 Producer
2 As You Like It East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 09/28/2017 Producer
3 Pacific Overtures East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 05/04/2017 Producer
4 The Comedy of Errors East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 03/06/2017 Producer
5 The Liar 13th Street Theatre 01/26/2017 Producer
6 Dead Poets Society East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 11/17/2016 Producer
7 Peer Gynt East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 05/25/2016 Producer
8 Nathan the Wise East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 04/13/2016 Producer
9 Mother Courage and Her Children East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 01/19/2016 Producer
10 Iphigenia in Aulis East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 09/17/2015 Producer
11 Doctor Faustus East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 06/18/2015 Producer
12 Hamlet East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 04/15/2015 Producer
13 A Month in the Country East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 01/29/2015 Producer
14 Allegro East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 11/19/2014 Producer
15 The Heir Apparent East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 04/09/2014 Producer
16 A Man's A Man East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 01/30/2014 Producer
17 Romeo and Juliet East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 10/16/2013 Producer
18 The Caucasian Chalk Circle East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 05/30/2013 Producer
19 Passion East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 02/28/2013 Producer
20 Ivanov East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 11/11/2012 Producer
21 A Midsummer Night's Dream East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 04/29/2012 Producer
22 Galileo East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 02/12/2012 Producer
23 The Cherry Orchard East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 12/04/2011 Producer
24 Unnatural Acts East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 06/23/2011 Producer
25 The School For Lies East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 05/01/2011 Producer
26 Double Falsehood East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 03/22/2011 Producer
27 Three Sisters East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 02/03/2011 Producer
28 Orlando East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 09/23/2010 Producer
29 The Forest East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 05/06/2010 Producer
30 Venus in Fur East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 01/26/2010 Producer
31 The Age of Iron East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 11/22/2009 Producer
32 An Oresteia East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 04/01/2009 Producer
33 Uncle Vanya East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 02/12/2009 Producer
34 The Tempest East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 09/18/2008 Producer
35 Old Comedy After Aristophane's Frogs East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 05/11/2008 Producer
36 The Seagull East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 03/13/2008 Producer
37 New Jerusalem: The Interrogation of Baruch de Spinoza at Talmud Torah Congregation: Amsterdam, July 27, 1656 East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 01/13/2008 Producer
38 Richard III East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 11/13/2007 Producer
39 Prometheus Bound East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 03/21/2007 Producer
40 A Spanish Play East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 02/01/2007 Producer
41 Richard II East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 09/17/2006 Producer
42 Hamlet East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 11/13/2005 Producer
43 Happy Days East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 02/15/2005 Producer
44 Death and the Ploughman East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 11/14/2004 Producer
45 Antigone East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 05/02/2004 Producer
46 Savannah Bay East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 06/10/2003 Producer
47 The Winter's Tale East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 01/30/2003 Producer
48 Ghosts East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 11/10/2002 Producer
49 Room East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 05/23/2002 Producer
50 The Underpants East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 04/04/2002 Producer
51 Naked East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 04/09/2000 Producer
52 The Alchemist East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 02/17/2000 Producer
53 Hurricane East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 12/11/1999 Producer
54 Look Back in Anger East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 10/17/1999 Producer
55 Christmas at the Ivanovs' East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 12/14/1997 Producer
56 Therese Raquin East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 10/29/1997 Producer
57 The Entertainer East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 11/13/1996 Producer
58 Don Juan Comes Back from the War East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 04/09/1996 Producer
59 Entertaining Mr. Sloane East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 02/13/1996 Producer
60 Endgame East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 10/05/1995 Producer
61 Amphitryon East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 04/18/1995 Producer
62 Iphigenia and Other Daughters East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 01/13/1995 Producer
63 The Dream Express East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 11/16/1994 Producer
64 The Scarlet Letter East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 10/11/1994 Producer
65 The Triumph of Love East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 03/29/1994 Producer
66 The Illusion East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 01/07/1994 Producer
67 The Maids East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 09/21/1993 Producer
68 Krapp's Last Tape East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 03/29/1993 Producer
69 Scapin East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 01/12/1993 Producer
70 Stuff as Dreams Are Made East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 10/23/1992 Producer
71 Goodnight Desdemona (Good Morning Juliet) East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 10/13/1992 Producer
72 Candide East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 04/07/1992 Producer
73 Creditors East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 01/27/1992 Producer
74 Bon Appetit! East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 09/16/1991 Producer
75 The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 04/23/1991 Producer
76 The Learned Ladies East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 02/26/1991 Producer
77 Happy Days East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 10/02/1990 Producer
78 The Tower of Evil East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 05/07/1990 Producer
79 Mountain Language East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 10/31/1989 Producer
80 The Birthday Party East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 10/31/1989 Producer
81 Don Juan of Seville East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 03/21/1989 Producer
82 Heart of a Dog East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 03/07/1989 Producer
83 Phaedra Britannica East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 12/10/1988 Producer
84 Rameau's Nephew East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 10/11/1988 Producer
85 Elektra East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 11/01/1987 Producer
86 The Birthday Party East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 04/12/1987 Producer
87 The Merchant of Venice East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 12/14/1986 Producer
88 The Skin of Our Teeth East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 11/09/1986 Producer
89 The Maids East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 10/08/1986 Producer
90 Frankenstein East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 12/01/1985 Producer
91 Brand East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 11/03/1985 Producer
92 The Underpants East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 03/07/1985 Producer
93 Elektra/Orestes East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 12/27/1984 Producer
94 Agamemnon East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 11/30/1984 Producer
95 Dance of Death East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 05/06/1984 Producer
96 Hamlet East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 12/15/1983 Producer
97 Big and Little/scenes East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 10/06/1983 Producer
98 Danton's Death East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 03/27/1983 Producer
99 Balloon East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 02/13/1983 Producer
100 Wild Oats East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 01/09/1983 Producer
101 Faust: Part One East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 10/31/1982 Producer
102 Faust: Part Two East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 10/31/1982 Producer
103 Ghost Sonata East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 04/18/1982 Producer
104 King Lear East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 02/28/1982 Producer
105 The Cherry Orchard East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 01/17/1982 Producer
106 Peer Gynt I East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 11/08/1981 Producer
107 Peer Gynt II East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 11/08/1981 Producer
108 Antigone East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 10/30/1981 Producer
109 Oedipus at Colonus East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 10/23/1981 Producer
110 Oedipus Rex East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 10/16/1981 Producer
111 Woyzeck East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 04/23/1981 Producer
112 Leonce and Lena East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 04/23/1981 Producer
113 Gilles de Rais (Bluebeard) East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 01/23/1981 Producer
114 The Merchant of Venice East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 03/04/1980 Producer
115 Don Juan East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 01/20/1980 Producer
116 Doctor Faustus East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 12/16/1979 Producer
117 The Cavern East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 10/28/1979 Producer
118 Cuchulain, the Warrior King East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 10/23/1979 Producer
119 The Marquis of Keith East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 02/18/1979 Producer
120 Wild Oats East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 01/07/1979 Producer
121 Henry IV, Part 1 East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 10/08/1978 Producer
122 Richard II East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 09/24/1978 Producer
123 The Madwoman of Chaillot East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 03/02/1978 Producer
124 The Running of the Deer East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 02/02/1978 Producer
125 The Maids East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 01/03/1978 Producer
126 Serjeant Musgrave's Dance East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 12/08/1977 Producer
127 Rosmersholm East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 11/17/1977 Producer
128 The Balcony Abbey Theatre 12/04/1976 Producer
129 Tartuffe Abbey Theatre 10/22/1976 Producer
130 The Homecoming Abbey Theatre 10/02/1976 Producer
131 Heartbreak House Abbey Theatre 10/01/1976 Producer
132 The Hound of the Baskervilles Abbey Theatre 03/14/1976 Producer
133 Antigone Abbey Theatre 12/09/1975 Producer
134 A Country Scandal Abbey Theatre 09/25/1975 Producer
135 Hedda Gabler Abbey Theatre 09/20/1975 Producer
136 Measure for Measure Abbey Theatre 09/18/1975 Producer

Author
Production Theatre Opened Credit
1 Uncle Vanya East 13th Street/CSC Theatre 12/09/1987 Playwright
Awards
Award Production
1 NOMINATED 2015 Drama League Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival of a Musical Allegro Producer
2 WON 1996 Lucille Lortel Award, Outstanding Revival Entertaining Mr. Sloane Producer
3 NOMINATED 2016 Lucille Lortel Awards Nomination, Outstanding Revival Mother Courage and Her Children Producer
4 NOMINATED 2008 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Play New Jerusalem: The Interrogation of Baruch de Spinoza at Talmud Torah Congregation: Amsterdam, July 27, 1656 Producer
5 NOMINATED 2013 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival Passion Producer
6 WON 2012 Lucille Lortel Award, Outstanding Revival The Cherry Orchard Producer
7 NOMINATED 2012 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Play The School For Lies Producer
8 NOMINATED 2011 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival Three Sisters Producer
9 NOMINATED 2009 Drama League Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival of a Play Uncle Vanya Producer
10 NOMINATED 2010 Drama League Award Nomination, Outstanding Production of a Play Venus in Fur Producer