Signature Theatre

Details
Credits

Producer
Production Theatre Opened Credit
1 Our Lady of 121st Street Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 05/01/2018 Producer
2 Paradise Blue Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 04/24/2018 Producer
3 At Home at the Zoo: Homelife & The Zoo Story Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 01/30/2018 Producer
4 Jesus Hopped the 'A' Train Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 10/03/2017 Producer
5 The Red Letter Plays: In the Blood Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 08/29/2017 Producer
6 The Red Letter Plays: Fucking A Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 08/22/2017 Producer
7 Venus Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 05/15/2017 Producer
8 Everybody Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 02/21/2017 Producer
9 The Death of the Last Black Man in the Whole Entire World Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 11/13/2016 Producer
10 Master Harold... and the Boys Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 11/07/2016 Producer
11 Small Mouth Sounds Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 07/11/2016 Producer
12 Signature Plays: Edward Albee's The Sandbox, Maria Irene Fornes' Drowning, and Adrienne Kennedy's Funnyhouse of a Negro Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 05/22/2016 Producer
13 Angel Reapers Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 02/22/2016 Producer
14 Old Hats Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 02/18/2016 Producer
15 Night is a Room Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 11/22/2015 Producer
16 Incident at Vichy Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 11/15/2015 Producer
17 Love & Money Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 08/24/2015 Producer
18 John Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 08/11/2015 Producer
19 What I Did Last Summer Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 05/17/2015 Producer
20 The Painted Rocks at Revolver Creek Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 05/11/2015 Producer
21 The Liquid Plain Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 03/08/2015 Producer
22 Big Love Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 02/23/2015 Producer
23 A Particle of Dread (Oedipus Variations) Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 11/23/2014 Producer
24 Our Lady of Kibeho Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 11/16/2014 Producer
25 The Wayside Motor Inn Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 09/04/2014 Producer
26 And I and Silence Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 08/25/2014 Producer
27 Appropriate Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 03/16/2014 Producer
28 The Open House Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 03/03/2014 Producer
29 Kung Fu Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 02/24/2014 Producer
30 Cheri Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 12/08/2013 Producer
31 How I Learned What I Learned Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 11/24/2013 Producer
32 The Old Friends Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 09/12/2013 Producer
33 stop. reset. Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 09/08/2013 Producer
34 The Mound Builders Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 03/17/2013 Producer
35 Old Hats Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 03/04/2013 Producer
36 The Dance and the Railroad Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 02/25/2013 Producer
37 The Piano Lesson Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 11/18/2012 Producer
38 Golden Child Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 11/13/2012 Producer
39 The Train Driver Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 09/09/2012 Producer
40 Heartless Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 08/27/2012 Producer
41 Medieval Play Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 06/07/2012 Producer
42 My Children! My Africa! Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 05/24/2012 Producer
43 Title and Deed Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 05/20/2012 Producer
44 Edward Albee's The Lady From Dubuque Pershing Square Signature Center-Irene Diamond Stage 03/05/2012 Producer
45 Hurt Village Pershing Square Signature Center-The Romulus Linney Courtyard Theatre 02/27/2012 Producer
46 The Blood Knot Pershing Square Signature Center-The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre 02/16/2012 Producer
47 The Illusion Peter Norton Space 06/05/2011 Producer
48 The Intelligent Homosexual's Guide to Capitalism and Socialism With a Key to the Scriptures Joseph Papp Public Theater/Newman Theater 05/05/2011 Producer
49 Angels in America: A Gay Fantasia on National Themes / Part 1: Millennium Approaches Peter Norton Space 10/28/2010 Producer
50 Angels in America: A Gay Fantasia on National Themes / Part 2: Perestroika Peter Norton Space 10/28/2010 Producer
51 The Orphans' Home Cycle Part III Peter Norton Space 01/26/2010 Producer
52 The Orphans' Home Cycle Part II Peter Norton Space 12/17/2009 Producer
53 The Orphans' Home Cycle Part I Peter Norton Space 11/19/2009 Producer
54 Zooman and the Sign Peter Norton Space 03/24/2009 Producer
55 Home Peter Norton Space 12/07/2008 Producer
56 Edward Albee's Occupant Peter Norton Space 06/05/2008 Producer
57 Paradise Park Peter Norton Space 03/02/2008 Producer
58 Queens Boulevard (the musical) Peter Norton Space 11/06/2007 Producer
59 Iphigenia 2.0 Peter Norton Space 08/26/2007 Producer
60 King Hedley II Peter Norton Space 03/11/2007 Producer
61 Two Trains Running Peter Norton Space 12/03/2006 Producer
62 Seven Guitars Peter Norton Space 08/24/2006 Producer
63 Landscape of the Body Peter Norton Space 04/16/2006 Producer
64 The Trip To Bountiful Peter Norton Space 12/04/2005 Producer
65 Hot 'n' Throbbing Peter Norton Space 03/28/2005 Producer
66 The Baltimore Waltz Peter Norton Space 12/05/2004 Producer
67 The Oldest Profession Peter Norton Space 09/26/2004 Producer
68 Mr. Fox: A Rumination Peter Norton Space 04/13/2004 Producer
69 The Regard Evening Peter Norton Space 12/16/2003 Producer
70 The Harlequin Studies Peter Norton Space 09/23/2003 Producer
71 Rain Dance Peter Norton Space 05/20/2003 Producer
72 Fifth of July Peter Norton Space 02/03/2003 Producer
73 Book of Days Peter Norton Space 11/03/2002 Producer
74 Burn This Union Square Theatre 09/19/2002 Producer
75 A Few Stout Individuals Peter Norton Space 05/12/2002 Producer
76 Edward Albee's Occupant Peter Norton Space 03/17/2002 Producer
77 The Late Henry Moss Peter Norton Space 09/24/2001 Producer
78 Thief River Peter Norton Space 05/20/2001 Producer
79 Urban Zulu Mambo Peter Norton Space 02/25/2001 Producer
80 The Last of the Thorntons Peter Norton Space 12/03/2000 Producer
81 A Lesson Before Dying Peter Norton Space 09/17/2000 Producer
82 Letters From Cuba Peter Norton Space 02/20/2000 Producer
83 Enter the Night Peter Norton Space 12/05/1999 Producer
84 Mud and Drowning Peter Norton Space 09/26/1999 Producer
85 Bosoms and Neglect Peter Norton Space 12/01/1998 Producer
86 Marco Polo Sings a Solo Peter Norton Space 09/15/1998 Producer
87 I Can't Remember Anything/The Last Yankee Peter Norton Space 01/11/1998 Producer
88 The American Clock Peter Norton Space 10/19/1997 Producer
89 Curse of the Starving Class Signature Theatre 04/27/1997 Producer
90 The Sad Lament of Pecos Bill on the Eve Killing His Wife Killer's Head/Action Signature Theatre 02/09/1997 Producer
91 Tooth of Crime (Second Dance) Lucille Lortel Theatre 12/23/1996 Producer
92 When the World Was Green (A Chef's Fable) Signature Theatre 11/07/1996 Producer
93 Chicago Signature Theatre 11/07/1996 Producer
94 The Alexander Plays...Suzanne in Stages Joseph Papp Public Theater/Susan Stein Shiva Theater 04/19/1996 Producer
95 Sleep Deprivation Chamber Signature Theatre 02/23/1996 Producer
96 June and Jean in Concert Joseph Papp Public Theater/Susan Stein Shiva Theater 11/10/1995 Producer
97 A Movie Star Has to Star in Black and White / Funnyhouse of a Negro Signature Theatre 09/22/1995 Producer
98 Laura Dennis Signature Theatre 03/10/1995 Producer
99 The Young Man from Atlanta Signature Theatre 01/27/1995 Producer
100 Night Seasons Signature Theatre 11/04/1994 Producer
101 Talking Pictures Signature Theatre 09/23/1994 Producer
102 Fragments Signature Theatre 04/08/1994 Producer
103 Sand: Box, The Sandbox and Finding the Sun Signature Theatre 02/04/1994 Producer
104 Counting the Ways/Listening Signature Theatre 11/05/1993 Producer
105 Marriage Play Signature Theatre 10/01/1993 Producer
106 Patient A Signature Theatre 04/23/1993 Producer
107 Two Rooms Signature Theatre 02/12/1993 Producer
108 A Woman Without a Name Signature Theatre 01/30/1992 Producer
Awards
Award Production
1 WON 2011 Lucille Lortel Award, Outstanding Revival Angels in America: A Gay Fantasia on National Themes / Part 1: Millennium Approaches Producer
2 WON 2011 Lucille Lortel Award, Outstanding Revival Angels in America: A Gay Fantasia on National Themes / Part 2: Perestroika Producer
3 NOMINATED 2015 Drama League Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival of a Play Big Love Producer
4 NOMINATED 2003 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival Burn This Producer
5 NOMINATED 2012 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival Edward Albee's The Lady From Dubuque Producer
6 WON 2003 Lucille Lortel Award, Outstanding Revival Fifth of July Producer
7 NOMINATED 2016 Lucille Lortel Awards Nomination, Outstanding Play John Producer
8 NOMINATED 2007 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival 2007 Audelco Award Nomination, Dramatic Production of the Year King Hedley II Producer
9 NOMINATED 2007 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival Landscape of the Body Producer
10 NOMINATED 2013 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival My Children! My Africa! Producer
11 WON 2013 Lucille Lortel Award, Alternative Theatrical Experience Old Hats Producer
12 WON 2006 Audelco Award, Dramatic Production of the Year Seven Guitars Producer
13 NOMINATED 2017 Lucille Lortel Awards Nomination, Outstanding Revival Signature Plays: Edward Albee's The Sandbox, Maria Irene Fornes' Drowning, and Adrienne Kennedy's Funnyhouse of a Negro Producer
14 NOMINATED 2012 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival The Blood Knot Producer
15 NOMINATED 2017 Lucille Lortel Awards Nomination, Outstanding Revival The Death of the Last Black Man in the Whole Entire World Producer
16 WON 2014 Lucille Lortel Award, Outstanding Play The Open House Producer
17 NOMINATED 2010 ITBA Award Nomination, Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play The Orphans' Home Cycle Part I Producer
18 WON 2010 Lucille Lortel Award, Outstanding Play 2010 Outer Critics Circle Award, Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play 2010 Drama Critics Circle Award, Best Play The Orphans' Home Cycle Part I Producer
19 NOMINATED 2010 ITBA Award Nomination, Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play The Orphans' Home Cycle Part II Producer
20 WON 2010 Lucille Lortel Award, Outstanding Play 2010 Outer Critics Circle Award, Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play 2010 Drama Critics Circle Award, Best Play The Orphans' Home Cycle Part II Producer
21 NOMINATED 2010 ITBA Award Nomination, Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play The Orphans' Home Cycle Part III Producer
22 WON 2010 Lucille Lortel Award, Outstanding Play 2010 Outer Critics Circle Award, Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play 2010 Drama Critics Circle Award, Best Play The Orphans' Home Cycle Part III Producer
23 NOMINATED 2013 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Revival The Piano Lesson Producer
24 WON 2006 Lucille Lortel Award, Outstanding Revival The Trip To Bountiful Producer
25 NOMINATED 2015 Lucille Lortel Awards Nomination, Outstanding Revival The Wayside Motor Inn Producer
26 NOMINATED 2013 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Solo Show Title and Deed Producer
27 NOMINATED 2007 Audelco Award Nomination, Dramatic Production of the Year Two Trains Running Producer
28 WON 2007 Lucille Lortel Award, Outstanding Revival Two Trains Running Producer